PS/25/263 - Winter Maintenance Assistance Framework (2026-2033)
- East Ayrshire Council
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-03674f
Description
The Council requires to establish a Winter Maintenance Assistance Framework for the provision of Contractors assistance during periods of adverse winter weather when all internal resource has been exhausted. The Framework will consist of 5 Lots:
Lot 1: Ad Hoc Assistance for Gritting and Snow Clearing Operations within East and South Ayrshire
Lot 2: Standby Service for the Provision of Winter Treatment Services on Kilmarnock Town Centre Priority Footways (East Ayrshire)
Lot 3: Standby Service for Provision of Winter Treatment Services on Priority Carriageway Routes (East and South Ayrshire)
Lot 4: Standby Service for Provision of Winter Treatment Services on Priority Footway Routes (East Ayrshire)
Lot 5: Ad Hoc Assistance for Gritting and Snow Clearing Operations for Sheltered and Supported Living Accommodation within East Ayrshire
Notices
F02: Contract notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-082712
- Published
- 1 September 2026, 2:29pm
F03: Contract award notice
- Notice identifier
- 2022/S 000-033489
- Published
- 25 November 2022, 12:07pm
F02: Contract notice
- Notice identifier
- 2022/S 000-025379
- Published
- 9 September 2022, 2:38pm