A816 Bealach Mor Permanent Solution Business Case
- Argyll and Bute Council
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06e9f1
Description
Argyll and Bute Council require a Consultant to lead, manage and coordinate all activities necessary to progress the A816 Bealach Mor Landslip Project from the existing temporary mitigation arrangements towards a permanent, fully engineered road solution and subsequent construction contract.
Notices
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-083751
- Published
- 4 September 2026, 9:45am
F02: Contract notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-080086
- Published
- 21 August 2026, 4:41pm