AVGAS Fuel to Glasgow and Strathclyde Universities Air Squadron (UGSAS)
- Ministry of Defence
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06e8f2
Description
The requirement is for the provision of AVGAS fuel in support of Universities of Glasgow and Strathclyde Air Squadron UGSAS flying operations. Valued at £512,000.00 Inc VAT , £409,600.00 Ex VAT
Notices
UK4: Tender notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-083063
- Published
- 2 September 2026, 1:42pm
2 September 2026, 1:42pm (latest version)
- 20 August 2026, 3:59pm