Adult Skills Fund 2026/27 - Construction Training Subcontracting Opportunity
- Activate Learning
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06e6be
Description
Activate Learning is seeking expressions of interest from high-quality construction training providers to deliver adult construction provision from our Guildford College campus in Surrey.
Contract: Single contract covering the full programme
Funding: Adult Skills Fund (ASF) 2026/27
Location: Guildford College, Surrey
Delivery: Face-to-face, on-site construction training
Learners: Adults aged 19+ meeting applicable devolved Surrey ASF eligibility requirements
Delivery period: November 2026 - July 2027
Additional details regarding expected enrolments, delivery expectations, and subcontractor expectations are included in the attached document 'ASF Construction Training Details'.
Notices
UK12: Procurement termination notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-079031
- Published
- 19 August 2026, 2:07pm
UK4: Tender notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-078633
- Published
- 18 August 2026, 3:28pm