Sandwell Integrated Sexual Health Services
- Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06d229
Description
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is procuring an Integrated Sexual Health Service ("ISH") which aims to support all our residents, with the best quality of care to live a healthy sexual and reproductive life, free of discrimination, coercion, exploitation and violence. The Service will be shaped around the needs of the local population with the focus on meeting the needs of those at highest risk of poor access to and outcomes from services.
This Procurement Process falls under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) as set out in Part 2; Regulation 6(7) and 11 of the Health and Social Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The Council will be following The Competitive Process (Regulation 11) under the Provider Selection Regime.
Notices
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-080238
- Published
- 24 August 2026, 11:06am
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-069931
- Published
- 23 July 2026, 4:29pm
F02: Contract notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-069813
- Published
- 23 July 2026, 2:56pm