SANDWELL 0-19 YEARS HEALTHY CHILD SERVICE
- Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2f
Description
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council's vision is to give every child the best start in life and to reduce health inequalities for children, young people and families in Sandwell and wish to commission a Sandwell 0-19 Healthy Child Service, which will play a key part in delivery of this vision.
This Procurement Process falls under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) as set out in Part 2; Regulation 6(7) and 11 of the Health and Social Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The Council will be following The Competitive Process (Regulation 11) under the Provider Selection Regime.
Notices
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-080250
- Published
- 24 August 2026, 11:25am
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-071656
- Published
- 29 July 2026, 12:24pm
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-071648
- Published
- 29 July 2026, 12:15pm
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-069171
- Published
- 22 July 2026, 1:30pm
F02: Contract notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-067945
- Published
- 17 July 2026, 3:56pm