EVCP END TO END OPERATOR
- The Wheatley Housing Group Limited
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06b9af
Description
The Wheatley Group seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Concessionaire to operate, maintain, and expand its current electric vehicle charging infrastructure portfolio under a 7-year concession arrangement, with the option to extend for a further 3 years. We require an economic operator to assist us with the future growth of our portfolio identified below and detail more specifically in the tender specification.
Our 24-36 month identified pipeline of upcoming infrastructure deployments.
Unidentified growth opportunities and commercial expansions as they arise over the contract term.
Notices
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-080080
- Published
- 21 August 2026, 4:32pm
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-078698
- Published
- 18 August 2026, 4:33pm
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-073343
- Published
- 3 August 2026, 4:10pm
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-062922
- Published
- 3 July 2026, 3:41pm
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-060250
- Published
- 26 June 2026, 11:41am
F24: Concession notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-058324
- Published
- 22 June 2026, 9:17am