PLACE1112H Emergency Maintenance and Repair of Vehicle Restraint Systems on the A61 Dronfield Bypass
- Derbyshire County Council
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-067c03
Description
Derbyshire County Council is seeking to appoint a single contractor to undertake the repair and replacement of existing Vehicle Restraint Systems (VRS) on the A61 Dronfield By-pass.
The Works shall include, but not be limited to:
• Supply of materials;
• Supply and management of temporary traffic management (TM) to facilitate the Works;
• Removal and replacement of existing VRS (as identified);
• Removal of two existing double-banked roundabout warning signs;
• Principal Contractor duties;
• Supply of a Bill of Quantities, including all underlying assumptions;
• Supply of Price List;
• Coordination with third parties and stakeholders as required;
• Production of a Health and Safety file; and
• Optional follow-on Works.
Notices
UK10: Contract change notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-079983
- Published
- 21 August 2026, 2:43pm
UK7: Contract details notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-049335
- Published
- 27 May 2026, 7:37am
UK4: Tender notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-031001
- Published
- 2 April 2026, 2:54pm