MOPAC: Independent Delivery Body for the Community Scrutiny Transformation Programme (MOPAC 1225)
- Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-066744
Description
The model of Community Scrutiny of the Metropolitan Police and the proposed structure of set-piece tasks and meetings has two main operational levels that the Community Scrutiny Independent Delivery Body (CSIDB) will be expected to carry out:
1.Deliver and support borough‐level scrutiny activity by co-ordinating panels, managing volunteers, evidence, relationships and follow‐up.
2.Pan‐London integration drawing together local insight to identify patterns and ensure scrutiny findings influence both MOPAC's oversight and the MPS's organisational learning, policy and supervision.
This contract will have an initial 2 year term at a value of £2,391,122 with the option to extend for a further two one year periods at a value of £1,200,000 per annum, exercised at the discretion of MOPAC.
The potential total value will be £4,791,122.
For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Administration-services./9S5PZHG9X8
To respond to this opportunity, please click here:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9S5PZHG9X8
Notices
UK4: Tender notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-079995
- Published
- 21 August 2026, 2:58pm
UK3: Planned procurement notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-069006
- Published
- 22 July 2026, 10:22am
22 July 2026, 10:22am (latest version)
- 22 July 2026, 10:19am
- 22 July 2026, 10:08am
UK2: Preliminary market engagement notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-021780
- Published
- 11 March 2026, 1:48pm