Port Handling Equipment Reach Stacker
- Dover Harbour Board
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-066023
Description
We are seeking a Reach stacker for our cargo division to support expanded handling capacity and operational efficiency.
Please see below for our Reach Stacker Requirements:
• Load capacity max - 46,000kg
• Load capacity on 1st row - 33,000kg
• Load capacity on 2nd row - 17,000kg
• Operator password required to start the unit
• Engine spec - Preferred Mercedes/ Volvo
• Coolant level alert visible on display and viewing glass
• Timed automatic engine shutoff
• Automatic grease spreader
• All critical safety features including alarms, lights, indicators and reverse cameras
• Proximity detection alert
• Spreader rotation and tilt
• Foot plate to support for more weight and stability
• Warranty and service offer
• Operative and familiarisation training pack
Notices
UK3: Planned procurement notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-036890
- Published
- 23 April 2026, 9:45am
23 April 2026, 9:45am (latest version)
- 13 March 2026, 3:35pm
- 13 March 2026, 3:26pm
- 2 March 2026, 4:37pm