Airfield Clearance, Sweeping and De-Icing Vehicles
- Defence Equipment and Support
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-065705
Description
The extant Airfield Clearance contracts were placed over three seperate contracts which expired on 31 March 2026. The three contracts were competitively let, and the Authority has now combined the three contracts into one as part of this extension.
The contract ihas been extended to avoid a capability gap whilst the Authority runs a competition.
The contracts cover the in-service support of Airfield Surface Sweeping Vehicles, Snow Clearance Vehicles and Liquid Airfield De-Icier Sprayers. The support includes repairs, maintenance and spares procurement.
Procurement reference was 715559472 replaced by 715843480.
Notices
UK9: Contract performance notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-080983
- Published
- 25 August 2026, 4:16pm
UK7: Contract details notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-032048
- Published
- 8 April 2026, 3:23pm
UK6: Contract award notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-031866
- Published
- 8 April 2026, 12:02pm
UK5: Transparency notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-014743
- Published
- 18 February 2026, 12:43pm