PSR - CALL OFF ORDER FOR BIOCHEMISTRY TESTS
- Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-064d03
Description
.** PSR DIRECT AWARD C INTENT TO AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR BIOCHEMISTRY TESTING<br/>INTENT TO AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £30,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 21/02/2026 TO 20/02/2027.<br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 21/02/2026 TO 20/02/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR ONE ADDITIONAL PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS.
Notices
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-023544
- Published
- 16 March 2026, 2:15pm
F03: Contract award notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-012059
- Published
- 10 February 2026, 3:59pm