Procurement

Outsourced Radiology Reporting Services with Operational BI Tool Access

  • East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust

Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06061d

Description

East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, supported by 2gether Support Solutions Limited, commenced a Most Suitable Provider Process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 for the provision of outsourced radiology reporting services with operational business intelligence tool access.<br/><br/>The proposed service included routine, urgent and out-of-hours radiology reporting, subspecialist reporting across relevant imaging modalities, and access to operational business intelligence functionality.<br/><br/>Following completion of its assessment and subsequent review of its future service requirements, the Trust has decided not to award a contract through the Most Suitable Provider Process. The provider selection process has therefore been abandoned.<br/><br/>The Trust intends to undertake a separate Competitive Process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Any future opportunity will be advertised separately through the applicable transparency notice and procurement documentation.

Notices

F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information

Notice identifier
2026/S 000-082170
Published
28 August 2026, 12:58pm

F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information

Notice identifier
2026/S 000-003717
Published
16 January 2026, 9:25am

F01: Prior information notice

Notice identifier
2026/S 000-003271
Published
14 January 2026, 5:31pm