Skills Bootcamps for Oxfordshire 2026/7
- OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05f33b
Description
Enterprise Oxfordshire Skills is managing, on behalf of Oxfordshire County Council, £1,500,000 (ex. VAT) of funding from Department for Work & Pension (DWP) to deliver Wave 7 of the Skills Bootcamp programme in Oxfordshire to support key national priority sectors including Digital, AI, IT Technician,
Business Administration, HGV/Bus, Early Years, Care Services, Green Skills and Construction.
The Skills Bootcamps programme for Oxfordshire aims to secure outcomes for adults (19+) by giving them access to in-demand skills training and a guaranteed interview for a more sustainable, higher skilled job and higher wages over time. The benefits for employers include helping them fill specific skills shortage vacancies, enabling them to become more productive, more quickly.
Notices
UK12: Procurement termination notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-081989
- Published
- 27 August 2026, 6:37pm
UK10: Contract change notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-081987
- Published
- 27 August 2026, 6:28pm
UK7: Contract details notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-081985
- Published
- 27 August 2026, 6:18pm
UK6: Contract award notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-037683
- Published
- 24 April 2026, 3:24pm
UK4: Tender notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-009020
- Published
- 2 February 2026, 2:26pm
UK1: Pipeline notice
- Notice identifier
- 2025/S 000-081711
- Published
- 10 December 2025, 5:38pm