C436616 Research Delivery Data Intelligence (RDDI) Solution
- NHS Business Services Authority
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05e37f
Description
To create a UK wide digital service which will provide a near real-time overview of the delivery status, and support operational delivery of health and care research across the UK.
The services we create through RDDI will provide information to patients, the public, industry and other stakeholders on health research happening across the country and will provide deeper insights into research performance, capacity and capability in research delivery organisations.
The contract is for the provision of a unified Research Delivery Data and Intelligence solution (the Solution) that provides Central, Regional and local portfolio management capability and a central data and intelligence integration, analysis and reporting tool. This will allow UK administrations and wider stakeholders to interrogate and display research delivery data in a range of different ways.
Notices
UK12: Procurement termination notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-081898
- Published
- 27 August 2026, 3:42pm
27 August 2026, 3:42pm (latest version)
- 27 August 2026, 3:32pm
- 26 August 2026, 7:21pm
UK4: Tender notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-059717
- Published
- 25 June 2026, 10:30am
25 June 2026, 10:30am (latest version)
- 10 June 2026, 12:12pm
- 15 May 2026, 7:29pm
UK2: Preliminary market engagement notice
- Notice identifier
- 2025/S 000-074851
- Published
- 18 November 2025, 3:17pm