FSCS547 Technology Resource Augmentation and Project Delivery Partner
- FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05291b
Description
FSCS has appointed a Technology Resource Augmentation and Project Delivery Service Provider to a single supplier framework. The Service Provider will source a wide range of skilled IT professionals to augment FSCS development and project teams. The Supplier will also deliver outcome-based support on projects. This will include developing and delivering FSCS' technology across multiple requirements.
The framework agreement is a closed framework. The call-off mechanism will be direct call-offs with the single supplier.
Notices
UK10: Contract change notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-053574
- Published
- 5 June 2026, 11:51pm
UK10: Contract change notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-053573
- Published
- 5 June 2026, 10:38pm
UK7: Contract details notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-029951
- Published
- 31 March 2026, 4:23pm
UK6: Contract award notice
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-002400
- Published
- 12 January 2026, 4:12pm
UK4: Tender notice
- Notice identifier
- 2025/S 000-028567
- Published
- 29 May 2025, 4:05pm