Procurement

Apprenticeship Training Providers

  • ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED

Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-039445

Description

A Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training Services to Anglian Water, identified in the Contract Notice under a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS).

Applications to participate with the DPS can be made via the online sourcing event below.

https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all

The publishing of this Contract Notice is to communicate the Invitiation to participate with the DPS, which is to remain running for a 5-year period and will end December 2027.

Notices

F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information

Notice identifier
2026/S 000-078594
Published
18 August 2026, 2:51pm

F06: Contract award notice – utilities

Notice identifier
2026/S 000-004726
Published
20 January 2026, 11:40am

F06: Contract award notice – utilities

Notice identifier
2025/S 000-074329
Published
17 November 2025, 11:41am

F06: Contract award notice – utilities

Notice identifier
2025/S 000-032558
Published
16 June 2025, 12:26pm

F05: Contract notice – utilities

Notice identifier
2022/S 000-036585
Published
23 December 2022, 3:59pm