Adult Domiciliary(home based) Care Services
- The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead Council
Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-030746
Description
RBWM wishes to maintain the best possible care for service users by procuring the domiciliary care packages in the most effective way, delivering the best value from the public funds available.
The Authority wishes to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of domiciliary care services for adults.
The duration of DPS is 5 years with the option to extend for further 2 years.
The purpose of this procurement is to seek and appoint providers to the DPS, who have the relevant skills and experience, for the delivery of personal care and support (domiciliary care) to adults in their homes.
This DPS will be established under the light touch regime enabling RBWM to set the required criteria and way of operating DPS to meet requirements of RBWM in a best way . All providers who wish to join will have to meet the criteria as specified in the PQQ documentation. The services required are defined in a greater detail in the Specification which forms part of the PQQ documents.
Notices
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2026/S 000-078227
- Published
- 17 August 2026, 3:53pm
F14: Corrigendum notice for changes or additional information
- Notice identifier
- 2022/S 000-019318
- Published
- 14 July 2022, 4:06pm
F21: Social and other specific services – public contracts
- Notice identifier
- 2022/S 000-000177
- Published
- 5 January 2022, 11:54am